We welcome you to join us in our pioneering movement to change Armenia’s future and make a global impact on the Armenian world.
Your contribution to IDeA Foundation’s initiatives and programs will help fundamentally improve opportunities for the Armenian nation to thrive. Whether supporting a particular project or the Foundation itself, your commitment to our vision will enable us to fulfill our mission of socio-economic development and global impact.
Donate Now
For all those wishing to make a wire transfer, please contact us:
Personal/Billing Information
Please read and agree to these Terms and Conditions.
I agree to transfer money to Initiatives for Development of Armenia Charity Foundation (IDeA) as a donation to be used for the project/purpose mentioned herein. (if so chosen)
I agree that IDeA processes my personal data in any way not prohibited by the law, and in accordance with this notice of which my consent is here provided. In particular, I agree that IDeA puts my name on its web page, social media and publications as the donor and transfers my personal data to IDeA’s related parties. This consent is provided for an indefinite period, unless I recall it earlier by informing IDeA thereon.
The personal data shall be processed in accordance with the laws of the Republic of Armenia, EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679, where applicable and based on your consent. You can always request to correct, destruct the personal data, cease processing personal data or provide any information re the processing of personal data. If you wish to make a complaint about how your personal data is being processed by IDeA or how your request has been handled, you have the right to lodge a complaint by contacting: