MEDIACRAT produces special interest and custom media content, offers a wide range of creative, BTL and other media services. Founded in 2004, today MEDIACRAT is one of the most dynamic media holdings in Russia and is particularly well known for its products and services in such segments as international business, private banking and wealth management, sports and lifestyle for men as well as corporate media.
MEDIACRAT Event Management is a BTL agency offering the entire range of event marketing services, including gala receptions & presentations, conferences & business events, travel & entertainment contests & awards, mentoring & workshops, music & party. The best known events are SPEAR’S Russia Wealth Management Awards and SPEAR’S Club events, Friends of Big Sports, Ballantine’s True Music events, receptions and presentations by many known brands.
MEDIACRAT Publishing delivers special interest and corporate media both in printed and digital format. Founded in 2004, MEDIACRAT Publishing is now one of the industry leaders. Some of our best known projects include BRICS Business Magazine, SPEAR’S Russia, BOLSHOI Sport and WATCH Russia magazines, as well as corporate publications launched at the request of Alfa-Bank, Pernod Ricard, Rostelecom and other major Russian and international corporations.
MEDIACRAT Brand Development is a creative boutique that forms part of the MEDIACRAT group and specialises primarily in strategic and tactical marketing solutions as well as brand creation and development. Mediacrat is a trusted partner to ArArAt, one of the most popular Armenian brands in the world. The partnership lasts over a decade resulting in fruitful cooperation for the development of brand platform, design of bottles and packaging, launch of new products, supporting the brand in hosting various receptions and presentations.