We have supported various initiatives aimed at preserving religious landmarks of Armenian heritage worldwide and raising awareness on history of the Armenian Nation.
Along with restoration of the church in Parpi village of Aragatsotn region, a monument to commemorate the victims of the Great Patriotic War and the Artsakh War was built.
Odzun village is one of the oldest settlements in Armenia which is famous for its unique architectural monument — the monastery. There is no exact information about the date of the construction of Odzun monastery, but judging by the building structure and other features of the architecture it can be assumed that it was founded in the 7th century.
The Armenian Church of Saint Gregory the Illuminator is the oldest Christian church in Singapore, located at Hill Street in the Museum Planning Area, within the Central Area. The church was completed in 1835 and consecrated the next year. It was the spiritual home of the small but influential Armenian community living in Singapore during the colonial period and continues to serve as a reminder of their contributions to the development of Singapore over the years.
The temple complex of the Novo- Nakhichevanskaya and Russian Diocese of the Armenian Apostolic Church is the largest spiritual-educational facility of the Armenian Apostolic Church outside of Armenia.