In this age of rapidly developing and progressing world, in order to make Armenia competitive and globally relevant country, it is of vital importance to create and harness various opportunities of showcasing our history and culture, as well as creating linkages and communication channels between the local progressive thinking and the world class expertise.
Since early 2000s we have initiated or supported a number of events designed around our flagship projects that helped us to draw considerable attention to Armenia and the topics of our interest, such as humanitarian issues, future of education, innovation, heritage preservation, nature protection, and to attract substantial support from donors and partners. The presented events have seen many thousands of people visiting Armenia, indirectly supporting jobs and driving revenues across the tourism value chain.