From the early 2000s to today, over 20 organisations have been supported with institutional setup or operational maintenance, as well as receiving direct contributions to specific projects that they have initiated. The organisations benefitted from support aimed at preserving and promoting cultural and humanitarian heritage, improving the quality of life of children and various strata of Armenian society, assisting the professional education of youngsters, and providing healthcare opportunities to those suffering from some of the most serious diseases, amongst other goals.
The AZNAVOUR FOUNDATION, created by Charles Aznavour and his son Nicolas Aznavour aims at continuing the development and implementation of educational, cultural and social projects initiated by the legendary artist. Another important axis of its mission is to preserve and promote the cultural and humanitarian heritage of Charles Aznavour.
“HAYORDATS TUN”, the Armenian Youth Center in Moscow, is aimed at familiarising young Armenians in Moscow with the centuries-old Armenian culture and traditions.
The goal of the UNION OF ARTSAKH FREEDOM FIGHTERS is to support the freedom fighters and contribute to the strengthening of the security of the republic and to the military-patriotic education of the new generation through its fruitful and purposeful activity.
THE GIFT LIFE FOUNDATION helps children, teenagers, and young adults suffering from various forms of cancer, serious blood disorders, and other life-threatening diseases.
THE IMPACT HUB YEREVAN Social Innovation Development Foundation is a social innovation incubator, community, and space with a mission to support social impact projects and enterprises implement positive social change in Armenia and beyond.
THE CHILDREN OF ARMENIA CHARITABLE FUND is a non-profit, nongovernmental organisation that employs community-led approaches aimed at improving quality of life in rural Armenia, with a particular focus on children and youth.
The REPAT ARMENIA Foundation, a nongovernmental, nonprofit institution, was established in August 2012 to take the concept of active repatriation promotion to the next level, with a full time, dedicated staff based in Yerevan and a network of supporters worldwide.
The HAYASTAN ALL-ARMENIAN FUND is a unique organization working to create a panarmenian network to support Armenia and Armenians around the world to implement projects ensuring the proportional and sustainable development of Armenia and Artsakh.
YEREVAN MY LOVE FOUNDATION implements various cultural and educational programs in Armenia.
AYB EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION is dedicated to developing a new learning culture in Armenia and investing systematically to help improve the educational environment in the country.
TEACH FOR ARMENIA’s mission is to catalyse a nationwide movement of impact-driven leaders expanding educational opportunity to all children in Armenia.