In May 2020, the IDeA Foundation, Armenia (Initiatives for Development of Armenia Foundation) donated to the Bible Museum in Washington, D.C. a copy of the khachkar (cross-stone), the original of which is set on the territory of the Tatev Monastery of Armenia (the author of the copy is master Hambik). A model of the Tatev Monastery complex was also donated to the Museum. The exhibits were presented at the Museum during a concert of Armenian sacred music, which was organized with the support of the Armenian Embassy in the United States. The model of the Monastery remained in the Museum’s exposition until 2021; the khachkar remain exhibited until 2022. Afterwards, they were transferred to a storage. A “Breath of God” exhibition is scheduled for 2025 (approximately March-August), where the khachkar and the model of the Monastery, which have already become a wonderful addition to the collection of the Bible Museum in Washington, D.C., will find their honourable place.